FIBA.
basketball
Get your .basketball domain
Search on FIBA.basketball
Search for ‘
’
Close search
04 - 12
August 2017
Games
Final standings
Teams
back
Belarus
Croatia
Czech Republic
France
Germany
Hungary
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Netherlands
Poland
Romania
Russia
Serbia
Spain
Turkey
Statistics
back
Leaders & Game Highs
back
Players
Teams
News
Photos
Videos
More
back
Tournament
back
Competition System (PDF)
Arena Rules (PDF)
All-Time Medalists
Destination
back
Bourges
Venues
Media
back
Press Releases
Media Accreditation
Division B
More
Game Schedule
Fri
4
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Sat
5
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Sun
6
Aug
2017
8 Games
Group Phase
Mon
7
Aug
2017
Rest day
Tue
8
Aug
2017
8 Games
Round of 16
Wed
9
Aug
2017
8 Games
1/4 Finals
Thu
10
Aug
2017
Rest day
Fri
11
Aug
2017
8 Games
1/2 Finals
Sat
12
Aug
2017
8 Games
Final
Lithuania
LTU
36
-
85
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 1
Spain
ESP
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
54
-
79
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 1
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
44
-
65
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 1
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
78
-
72
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 1
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
40
-
87
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 1
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
52
-
70
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 1
France
FRA
Rewatch here
Serbia
SRB
51
-
69
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 1
Italy
ITA
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
52
-
67
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 1
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
60
-
59
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 2
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
78
-
40
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 2
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
75
-
46
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 2
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Latvia
LAT
72
-
54
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 2
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
87
-
34
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 2
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
France
FRA
75
-
25
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 2
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
104
-
58
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 2
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
63
-
40
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 2
Netherlands
NED
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
49
-
55
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 3
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
59
-
75
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 3
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
55
-
51
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 3
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
45
-
82
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 3
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
46
-
68
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 3
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
France
FRA
68
-
45
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 3
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
68
-
65
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Game day 3
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
57
-
44
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Game day 3
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Spain
ESP
68
-
30
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Round of 16
Game #25
Netherlands
NED
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
76
-
66
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Round of 16
Game #26
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
64
-
41
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Round of 16
Game #29
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
70
-
66
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Round of 16
Game #30
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
73
-
47
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Round of 16
Game #28
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
France
FRA
68
-
25
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Round of 16
Game #32
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
50
-
57
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Round of 16
Game #27
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Latvia
LAT
61
-
47
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Round of 16
Game #31
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
66
-
74
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-16
Game #33
Classification 9-16
Turkey
TUR
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
49
-
50
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Quarter-Finals
Game #37
Quarter-Finals
Italy
ITA
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
61
-
43
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-16
Game #34
Classification 9-16
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
56
-
62
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Quarter-Finals
Game #38
Quarter-Finals
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
70
-
28
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-16
Game #35
Classification 9-16
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
42
-
76
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Quarter-Finals
Game #39
Quarter-Finals
France
FRA
Rewatch here
Lithuania
LTU
42
-
71
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-16
Game #36
Classification 9-16
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Germany
GER
58
-
62
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Quarter-Finals
Game #40
Quarter-Finals
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
No games scheduled on this day.
Netherlands
NED
69
-
57
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 13-16
Game #41
Classification 13-16
Romania
ROU
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
79
-
61
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Classification 5-8
Game #45
Classification 5-8
Poland
POL
Rewatch here
Belarus
BLR
62
-
66
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 13-16
Game #42
Classification 13-16
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
Russia
RUS
52
-
53
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Classification 5-8
Game #46
Classification 5-8
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
61
-
66
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-12
Game #43
Classification 9-12
Czech Republic
CZE
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
57
-
74
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Semi-Finals
Game #47
Semi-Finals
France
FRA
Rewatch here
Croatia
CRO
59
-
57
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-12
Game #44
Classification 9-12
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Hungary
HUN
63
-
45
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Semi-Finals
Game #48
Semi-Finals
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
Romania
ROU
33
-
57
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 15-16
Game #49
Classification 15-16
Belarus
BLR
Rewatch here
Netherlands
NED
67
-
59
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 13-14
Game #50
Classification 13-14
Lithuania
LTU
Rewatch here
Poland
POL
70
-
85
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Classification 7-8
Game #53
Classification 7-8
Russia
RUS
Rewatch here
Turkey
TUR
74
-
57
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 11-12
Game #51
Classification 11-12
Serbia
SRB
Rewatch here
Spain
ESP
54
-
49
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Classification 5-6
Game #54
Classification 5-6
Germany
GER
Rewatch here
Czech Republic
CZE
65
-
49
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Creps
Classification 9-10
Game #52
Classification 9-10
Croatia
CRO
Rewatch here
Italy
ITA
48
-
42
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Third-Place Game
Game #55
Third-Place Game
Latvia
LAT
Rewatch here
France
FRA
63
-
55
City, Arena: Bourges (FRA), Palais des Sports du Prado
Final
Game #56
Final
Hungary
HUN
Rewatch here