#FIBAU16Europe

Follow this event on:

Standings

View all
Group Phase
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 0/0 0
    2 [ESP] Spain 0/0 0
    3 [SWE] Sweden 0/0 0
    4 [LAT] Latvia 0/0 0
    Group B W/L P
    1 [GER] Germany 0/0 0
    2 [TUR] Turkey 0/0 0
    3 [POL] Poland 0/0 0
    4 [CRO] Croatia 0/0 0
    Group C W/L P
    1 [LTU] Lithuania 0/0 0
    2 [FRA] France 0/0 0
    3 [MNE] MNE 0/0 0
    4 [BIH] BIH 0/0 0
    Group D W/L P
    1 [GRE] Greece 0/0 0
    2 [SRB] Serbia 0/0 0
    3 [EST] Estonia 0/0 0
    4 [FIN] Finland 0/0 0
  • Round of 16

    Tue 16 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (25)
    A1
    B4
    Tue 16 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (30)
    C2
    D3
    Tue 16 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (27)
    B2
    A3
    Tue 16 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (32)
    D1
    C4
    Tue 16 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (26)
    A2
    B3
    Tue 16 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (29)
    C1
    D4
    Tue 16 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (28)
    B1
    A4
    Tue 16 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (31)
    D2
    C3

    ¼ Finals

    Thu 18 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (37)
    Winner 25
    Winner 30
    Thu 18 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (39)
    Winner 27
    Winner 32
    Thu 18 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (38)
    Winner 26
    Winner 29
    Thu 18 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (40)
    Winner 28
    Winner 31

    ½ Finals

    Fri 19 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (47)
    Winner 37
    Winner 39
    Fri 19 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (48)
    Winner 38
    Winner 40

    Final

    Sat 20 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (56)
    Winner 47
    Winner 48

    3rd Place

    Sat 20 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (55)
    Loser 47
    Loser 48

    Classification 5-8

    Fri 19 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (45)
    Loser 37
    Loser 39
    Fri 19 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (46)
    Loser 38
    Loser 40

    Classification 5-6

    Sat 20 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (54)
    Winner 45
    Winner 46

    Classification 7-8

    Sat 20 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (53)
    Loser 45
    Loser 46

    Classification Games

    Classification 9-16

    Thu 18 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (33)
    Loser 25
    Loser 30
    Thu 18 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (35)
    Loser 27
    Loser 32
    Thu 18 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (34)
    Loser 26
    Loser 29
    Thu 18 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (36)
    Loser 28
    Loser 31

    Classification 9-12

    Fri 19 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (43)
    Winner 33
    Winner 35
    Fri 19 Aug - 20h45 (GMT+2) (44)
    Winner 34
    Winner 36

    Classification 9-10

    Sat 20 Aug - 18h30 (GMT+2) (52)
    Winner 43
    Winner 44

    Classification 11-12

    Sat 20 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (51)
    Loser 43
    Loser 44

    Classification 13-16

    Fri 19 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (41)
    Loser 33
    Loser 35
    Fri 19 Aug - 16h15 (GMT+2) (42)
    Loser 34
    Loser 36

    Classification 13-14

    Sat 20 Aug - 14h00 (GMT+2) (50)
    Winner 41
    Winner 42

    Classification 15-16

    Sat 20 Aug - 11h45 (GMT+2) (49)
    Loser 41
    Loser 42