Live Stats loading...

#FIBAU18Europe

Follow this event on:

Standings

View all
Brackets
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [LAT] Latvia 3/0 6
    2 [CZE] CZE 2/1 5
    3 [SVK] SVK 1/2 4
    4 [NED] NED 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [RUS] Russia 3/0 6
    2 [ITA] Italy 2/1 5
    3 [TUR] Turkey 1/2 4
    4 [ISR] Israel 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    2 [BEL] Belgium 2/1 5
    3 [SRB] Serbia 1/2 4
    4 [LTU] Lithuania 1/2 4
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [HUN] Hungary 2/1 5
    3 [CRO] Croatia 1/2 4
    4 [SLO] Slovenia 0/3 3
  • Round of 16

    Wed 27 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (25)
    LAT Latvia 59
    ISR Israel 56
    Wed 27 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (30)
    BEL Belgium 61
    CRO Croatia 59
    Wed 27 Jul - 17h30 (GMT+2) (27)
    ITA Italy 44
    SVK Slovak Republic 31
    Wed 27 Jul - 19h45 (GMT+2) (32)
    FRA France 53
    LTU Lithuania 51
    Wed 27 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (26)
    CZE Czech Republic 56
    TUR Turkey 60
    Wed 27 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (29)
    ESP Spain 69
    SLO Slovenia 42
    Wed 27 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (28)
    RUS Russia 82
    NED Netherlands 50
    Wed 27 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (31)
    HUN Hungary 69
    SRB Serbia 53

    ¼ Finals

    Fri 29 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (37)
    LAT Latvia
    BEL Belgium
    Fri 29 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (39)
    ITA Italy
    FRA France
    Fri 29 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (38)
    TUR Turkey
    ESP Spain
    Fri 29 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (40)
    RUS Russia
    HUN Hungary

    ½ Finals

    Sat 30 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (47)
    Winner 37
    Winner 39
    Sat 30 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (48)
    Winner 38
    Winner 40

    Final

    Sun 31 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (56)
    Winner 47
    Winner 48

    3rd Place

    Sun 31 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (55)
    Loser 47
    Loser 48

    Classification 5-8

    Sat 30 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (45)
    Loser 37
    Loser 39
    Sat 30 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (46)
    Loser 38
    Loser 40

    Classification 5-6

    Sun 31 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (54)
    Winner 45
    Winner 46

    Classification 7-8

    Sun 31 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (53)
    Loser 45
    Loser 46

    Classification Games

    Classification 9-16

    Fri 29 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (33)
    ISR Israel
    CRO Croatia
    Fri 29 Jul - 17h30 (GMT+2) (35)
    SVK Slovak Republic
    LTU Lithuania
    Fri 29 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (34)
    CZE Czech Republic
    SLO Slovenia
    Fri 29 Jul - 19h45 (GMT+2) (36)
    NED Netherlands
    SRB Serbia

    Classification 9-12

    Sat 30 Jul - 17h30 (GMT+2) (43)
    Winner 33
    Winner 35
    Sat 30 Jul - 19h45 (GMT+2) (44)
    Winner 34
    Winner 36

    Classification 9-10

    Sun 31 Jul - 17h45 (GMT+2) (52)
    Winner 43
    Winner 44

    Classification 11-12

    Sun 31 Jul - 15h30 (GMT+2) (51)
    Loser 43
    Loser 44

    Classification 13-16

    Sat 30 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (41)
    Loser 33
    Loser 35
    Sat 30 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (42)
    Loser 34
    Loser 36

    Classification 13-14

    Sun 31 Jul - 13h15 (GMT+2) (50)
    Winner 41
    Winner 42

    Classification 15-16

    Sun 31 Jul - 11h00 (GMT+2) (49)
    Loser 41
    Loser 42

Destination Sopron

The FIBA U18 Women's European Championship will take place from 23-31 July 2016, bringing together Europe's top U18 women's national teams.