Live Stats loading...

#FIBAU16Europe

Follow this event on:

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [GER] Germany 3/0 6
    2 [ESP] Spain 2/1 5
    3 [HUN] Hungary 1/2 4
    4 [POR] Portugal 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ITA] Italy 3/0 6
    2 [LTU] Lithuania 2/1 5
    3 [RUS] Russia 1/2 4
    4 [TUR] Turkey 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [CZE] Czech Republic 3/0 6
    2 [BLR] Belarus 2/1 5
    3 [LAT] Latvia 1/2 4
    4 [SRB] Serbia 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [FRA] France 3/0 6
    2 [CRO] Croatia 2/1 5
    3 [SWE] Sweden 1/2 4
    4 [SVK] Slovak Republic 0/3 3
  • Round of 16

    Wed 10 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (25)
    GER Germany 63
    TUR Turkey 43
    Wed 10 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (30)
    BLR Belarus 62
    SWE Sweden 56
    Wed 10 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (27)
    LTU Lithuania 74
    HUN Hungary 72
    Wed 10 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (32)
    FRA France 85
    SRB Serbia 50
    Wed 10 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (26)
    ESP Spain 48
    RUS Russia 47
    Wed 10 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (29)
    CZE Czech Republic 65
    SVK Slovak Republic 47
    Wed 10 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (28)
    ITA Italy 60
    POR Portugal 51
    Wed 10 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (31)
    CRO Croatia 53
    LAT Latvia 49

    ¼ Finals

    Fri 12 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (37)
    GER Germany 69
    BLR Belarus 53
    Fri 12 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (39)
    LTU Lithuania 36
    FRA France 76
    Fri 12 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (38)
    ESP Spain 63
    CZE Czech Republic 51
    Fri 12 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (40)
    ITA Italy 50
    CRO Croatia 45

    ½ Finals

    Sat 13 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (47)
    GER Germany 44
    FRA France 43
    Sat 13 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (48)
    ESP Spain 57
    ITA Italy 49

    Final

    Sun 14 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (56)
    GER Germany 48
    ESP Spain 64

    3rd Place

    Sun 14 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (55)
    FRA France 68
    ITA Italy 50

    Classification 5-8

    Sat 13 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (45)
    BLR Belarus 68
    LTU Lithuania 71
    Sat 13 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (46)
    CZE Czech Republic 41
    CRO Croatia 50

    Classification 5-6

    Sun 14 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (54)
    LTU Lithuania 51
    CRO Croatia 54

    Classification 7-8

    Sun 14 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (53)
    BLR Belarus 58
    CZE Czech Republic 84

    Classification Games

    Classification 9-16

    Fri 12 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (33)
    TUR Turkey 66
    SWE Sweden 53
    Fri 12 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (35)
    HUN Hungary 68
    SRB Serbia 59
    Fri 12 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (34)
    RUS Russia 72
    SVK Slovak Republic 60
    Fri 12 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (36)
    POR Portugal 32
    LAT Latvia 58

    Classification 9-12

    Sat 13 Aug - 18h45 (GMT+2) (43)
    TUR Turkey 63
    HUN Hungary 56
    Sat 13 Aug - 21h00 (GMT+2) (44)
    RUS Russia 65
    LAT Latvia 68

    Classification 9-10

    Sun 14 Aug - 18h15 (GMT+2) (52)
    TUR Turkey 60
    LAT Latvia 56

    Classification 11-12

    Sun 14 Aug - 16h00 (GMT+2) (51)
    HUN Hungary 56
    RUS Russia 63

    Classification 13-16

    Sat 13 Aug - 14h15 (GMT+2) (41)
    SWE Sweden 51
    SRB Serbia 79
    Sat 13 Aug - 16h30 (GMT+2) (42)
    SVK Slovak Republic 51
    POR Portugal 88

    Classification 13-14

    Sun 14 Aug - 13h45 (GMT+2) (50)
    SRB Serbia 77
    POR Portugal 74

    Classification 15-16

    Sun 14 Aug - 11h30 (GMT+2) (49)
    SWE Sweden 73
    SVK Slovak Republic 49
  • 1
    ESP

    Spain

    2
    GER

    Germany

    3
    FRA

    France

    Team
    4ITAItaly
    5CROCroatia
    6LTULithuania
    7CZECzech Republic
    8BLRBelarus
    9TURTurkey
    10LATLatvia
    Team
    11RUSRussia
    12HUNHungary
    13SRBSerbia
    14PORPortugal
    15SWESweden
    16SVKSlovak Republic