Live Stats loading...

Standings

View all
Final standings
  • Group A W/L P
    1 [HUN] Hungary 3/0 6
    2 [CZE] Czech Republic 2/1 5
    3 [CAN] Canada 1/2 4
    4 [KOR] Korea 0/3 3
    Group B W/L P
    1 [ESP] Spain 3/0 6
    2 [BRA] Brazil 2/1 5
    3 [ITA] Italy 1/2 4
    4 [EGY] Egypt 0/3 3
    Group C W/L P
    1 [AUS] Australia 3/0 6
    2 [JPN] Japan 2/1 5
    3 [SVK] Slovak Republic 1/2 4
    4 [MEX] Mexico 0/3 3
    Group D W/L P
    1 [USA] USA 3/0 6
    2 [FRA] France 2/1 5
    3 [CHN] China 1/2 4
    4 [MLI] Mali 0/3 3
  • Round of 16

    Wed 2 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (25)
    HUN Hungary 100
    EGY Egypt 47
    Wed 2 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (30)
    JPN Japan 69
    CHN China 44
    Wed 2 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (27)
    CAN Canada 52
    BRA Brazil 40
    Wed 2 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (32)
    MEX Mexico 35
    USA USA 91
    Wed 2 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (26)
    CZE Czech Republic 61
    ITA Italy 57
    Wed 2 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (29)
    AUS Australia 72
    MLI Mali 34
    Wed 2 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (28)
    KOR Korea 51
    ESP Spain 80
    Wed 2 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (31)
    SVK Slovak Republic 42
    FRA France 47

    ¼ Finals

    Fri 4 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (37)
    HUN Hungary 61
    JPN Japan 51
    Fri 4 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (39)
    CAN Canada 45
    USA USA 86
    Fri 4 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (38)
    CZE Czech Republic 61
    AUS Australia 50
    Fri 4 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (40)
    ESP Spain 73
    FRA France 54

    ½ Finals

    Sat 5 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (47)
    HUN Hungary 63
    USA USA 91
    Sat 5 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (48)
    CZE Czech Republic 41
    ESP Spain 73

    Final

    Sun 6 Jul - 20h15 (GMT+2) (56)
    USA USA 77
    ESP Spain 75

    3rd Place

    Sun 6 Jul - 18h00 (GMT+2) (55)
    HUN Hungary 67
    CZE Czech Republic 61

    Classification 5-8

    Sat 5 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (45)
    JPN Japan 45
    CAN Canada 46
    Sat 5 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (46)
    AUS Australia 65
    FRA France 48

    Classification 5-6

    Sun 6 Jul - 15h15 (GMT+2) (54)
    CAN Canada 39
    AUS Australia 69

    Classification 7-8

    Sun 6 Jul - 13h00 (GMT+2) (53)
    JPN Japan 65
    FRA France 60

    Classification Games

    Classification 9-16

    Fri 4 Jul - 09h00 (GMT+2) (33)
    EGY Egypt 51
    CHN China 68
    Fri 4 Jul - 11h15 (GMT+2) (35)
    BRA Brazil 60
    MEX Mexico 44
    Fri 4 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (34)
    ITA Italy 44
    MLI Mali 46
    Fri 4 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (36)
    KOR Korea 55
    SVK Slovak Republic 40

    Classification 9-12

    Sat 5 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (43)
    CHN China 44
    BRA Brazil 48
    Sat 5 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (44)
    MLI Mali 67
    KOR Korea 76

    Classification 9-10

    Sun 6 Jul - 15h45 (GMT+2) (52)
    BRA Brazil 68
    KOR Korea 63

    Classification 11-12

    Sun 6 Jul - 13h30 (GMT+2) (51)
    CHN China 61
    MLI Mali 27

    Classification 13-16

    Sat 5 Jul - 09h00 (GMT+2) (41)
    EGY Egypt 70
    MEX Mexico 76
    Sat 5 Jul - 11h15 (GMT+2) (42)
    ITA Italy 57
    SVK Slovak Republic 38

    Classification 13-14

    Sun 6 Jul - 11h15 (GMT+2) (50)
    MEX Mexico 52
    ITA Italy 64

    Classification 15-16

    Sun 6 Jul - 09h00 (GMT+2) (49)
    EGY Egypt 55
    SVK Slovak Republic 63
  • 1
    USA

    USA

    2
    ESP

    Spain

    3
    HUN

    Hungary

    Team
    4CZECzech Republic
    5AUSAustralia
    6CANCanada
    7JPNJapan
    8FRAFrance
    9BRABrazil
    10KORKorea
    Team
    11CHNChina
    12MLIMali
    13ITAItaly
    14MEXMexico
    15SVKSlovak Republic
    16EGYEgypt

Follow US

#FIBAU17

Destination Czech Republic


The 2014 FIBA U17 World Championship for Women will take place in Klatovy and Pilsen, Czech Republic from 28 June to 6 July, featuring for the first time 16 teams.

The Group Phase and Round of 16 will be played in Arena ZS Klatovy and City Arena Pilsen (28 June-2 July). The Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Finals will be played in Pilsen.